Is Jambalaya Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre which may cause intolerance in some people
fibre which may cause intolerance in some people
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat Free Savoury Flavour Pieces, Made With Mycoproteintm In A Smoky Paprika And Tomato Sauce Flavoured Rice Cooked Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice&brown Basmati Rice, Quontm Pieces, Mycoprotein T Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Fiming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Green &Red Peppers, Vegetables (Onion, Tomato , Carrot, Sweetcom), Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Vegetable Stock (Carrot Concentrate, Onion Concentrate, Leek), Comflour, Smoked Paprika, Agave Syrup, Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Molasses, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika , Chipotle Chilli, Jalapeno, Onion Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Extract), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Powder, Herbs (Coriander, Oregano), Colour: Paprika Extract, Salt, Red Chili Puree, Ground White Pepper, &Quot,14 % Of Product, Allergy Advice: For Allergens See In Bold, There Have Been Rare Cases Of Allergic Reactions To Quorntm Products, Which Contain Mycoproteintm Mycoprotein Tm Is Made With A Member Of The Fungi/ Mould Family, Mycoprotein Tm Is High In Protein And Fibre Which May Cause Intolerance In Some People, E
Check Jambalaya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jambalaya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


