Is Jamie Oliver Speedy Sides Super Grains Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatberries
- wheat
wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheatberries, Yellow Bell Pepper, White Quinoa, Spinach, Brown Long Grain Rice, Green Lentils, Kale, Lemon Juice, Red Rice, Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Parsley, Roasted Garlic PurÉe (water, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Zest, Salt, Cilantro, Onion Powder, Date Powder, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Dried Oregano, Lemon Flavored Oil (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor). Contains Wheat.
Check Jamie Oliver Speedy Sides Super Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Speedy Sides Super Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


