Is Jammin' Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PEACH, MANGO), GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, EGGS, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA)
Check Jammin' Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammin' Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Grain · Piece


