Is JAPANESE-STYLE MISO WITH COOKED UDON NOODLES SOUP BOWL, JAPANESE-STYLE MISO Oat Free?

Description
Japanese style miso with cooked udon noodles soup bowl is a full-bodied and easy-to-prepare Japanese soup made with high-quality ingredients. It is perfect for a quick meal, ready in just 2 minutes. This miso soup is made with tofu and scallions, providing a delightful combination of flavors. With 0g saturated fat and 0mg cholesterol per serving, it is a nutritious option. People really like this soup, as they find it tasty, easy to make, and appreciate its quick preparation time. Overall, it is a satisfying and convenient choice for miso soup lovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Japanese style miso with cooked udon noodles soup bowl is a full-bodied and easy-to-prepare Japanese soup made with high-quality ingredients. It is perfect for a quick meal, ready in just 2 minutes. This miso soup is made with tofu and scallions, providing a delightful combination of flavors. With 0g saturated fat and 0mg cholesterol per serving, it is a nutritious option. People really like this soup, as they find it tasty, easy to make, and appreciate its quick preparation time. Overall, it is a satisfying and convenient choice for miso soup lovers.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Tapioca Strach, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sauce: Miso Paste (Soybean, Rice, Salt, Water, Yeast, Koji Culture), Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Cane Sugar, Tangle Extract (Tangle Extract, Maltose Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Shiitake Powder (Dextrin, Shiitake, Salt, Yeast Extract), Toppings: Dehydrated Bok Choy, Freeze Dried Green Onion, Freeze Dried Tofu (Soybeans, Gluconolactone), Potassium Carbonate, Dehydrated Shiitake Mushroom, Sugar, Dehydrated Chili Pepper Flake
Check JAPANESE-STYLE MISO WITH COOKED UDON NOODLES SOUP BOWL, JAPANESE-STYLE MISO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE-STYLE MISO WITH COOKED UDON NOODLES SOUP BOWL, JAPANESE-STYLE MISO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
JAPANESE-STYLE MISO WITH COOKED UDON NOODLES SOUP BOWL, JAPANESE-STYLE MISO is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


