Is JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHILI POWDER, IODIZED SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, OLEORESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), PRESERVATIVE GRINDOX (CITRIC ACID, TBHQ AND BHT), SODIUM BENZOATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


