Is Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECT PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARABIC GUM, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPER, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPER OLEORESIN, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, COLOR FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, SILICIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


