Is Jardines Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lemon concentrate and natural hickory flavoring

lemon concentrate and natural hickory flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Tomatoes, Dark Roasted Tomatoes, Water, Roasted Yellow Onions, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Morita Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Concentrate And Natural Hickory Flavoring

Check Jardines Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jardines Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking