Is Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Pineapples, Water, Sugar, Green Chiles, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Coconut Flavor, Ground Comino, Xanthan Gum, Ground Coriander
Check Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


