Is Jardine's Texas Chili Bag O' Fixins Kit, 4 Ounces (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chili Blend (Chili Peppers, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Corn Flour (Masa), Red Pepper Flakes, Dehydrated Bell Peppers And Dehydrated Celery
Check Jardine's Texas Chili Bag O' Fixins Kit, 4 Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jardine's Texas Chili Bag O' Fixins Kit, 4 Ounces (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Jardine's Texas Chili Bag O' Fixins Kit, 4 Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


