Is Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340<sup>*</sup>, 341<sup>*</sup>, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471<sup>*</sup>, 472c<sup>*</sup>, 481, 322 (Soy)), Flavours (Milk), Vegetable Gum (415), Anti Caking Agent (551), Cinnammon (0.4%), Colour (160a) <sup>2</sup> 471 or 472c
Check Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


