Is Jarritos Soda, Guava Pescatarian?

Description
Bright guava-flavored soda offers effervescent bubbles, a syrupy mouthfeel, and pronounced fruit sweetness; customers frequently note its authentic tropical taste, nostalgic appeal, and sturdy glass bottle. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with spicy or savory meals, and using as a mixer in cocktails or nonalcoholic beverages at casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright guava-flavored soda offers effervescent bubbles, a syrupy mouthfeel, and pronounced fruit sweetness; customers frequently note its authentic tropical taste, nostalgic appeal, and sturdy glass bottle. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with spicy or savory meals, and using as a mixer in cocktails or nonalcoholic beverages at casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color, Fd&C Red 40.
Check Jarritos Soda, Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarritos Soda, Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarritos Soda, Guava is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


