Is Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglycoside Crosspolymer, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredients), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Distearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lecithin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Stearic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citral, Eugenol, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene, Linalool.
Check Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


