Is Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy nuggets
- isolate soy protein
- soy lecithin
soy nuggets
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Rspo Palm Fruit Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Soy Nuggets (isolate Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), English Toffee (butter, Sugar, Pure Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Roasted Organic Coffee, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Red Chile Powder (contains Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Cumin, Garlic Granules, Oregano, Coriander Powder, Ground Cloves, Organic Allspice.
Check Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


