No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural occuring, amino acids : isoleucine (bcaa), valine (bcaa), arginine, cystine, glycine, lysine, phenylalanine, serine, tryptophan, leucine (bcaa), alanine, aspartic acid, glutamine, histidine, methionine, proline, threonine, tyrosine , egg albumen, xylitol, cocoa, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside a)

Check Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegan? Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder | Spoonful