Is Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich buttery flavor and airy, crisp kernels characterize this 7.5 oz bag, offering a satisfying crunch. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience; typical uses include movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Some mention occasional variability between bags, but overall feedback highlights classic popcorn flavor and easy sharing and enjoyment.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich buttery flavor and airy, crisp kernels characterize this 7.5 oz bag, offering a satisfying crunch. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience; typical uses include movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Some mention occasional variability between bags, but overall feedback highlights classic popcorn flavor and easy sharing and enjoyment.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors
Check Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


