Is Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich buttery flavor and airy, crisp kernels characterize this 7.5 oz bag, offering a satisfying crunch. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience; typical uses include movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Some mention occasional variability between bags, but overall feedback highlights classic popcorn flavor and easy sharing and enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial butter flavors
natural and artificial butter flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich buttery flavor and airy, crisp kernels characterize this 7.5 oz bag, offering a satisfying crunch. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience; typical uses include movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Some mention occasional variability between bags, but overall feedback highlights classic popcorn flavor and easy sharing and enjoyment.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors
Check Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


