Is JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (58%), Cashews, Pretzels (10%) (wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Yeast), Sugar, Flour (wheat Flour, 450, 500), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids (1.5%), Salt, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, 476, 492), Glazing Agents (glucose Syrup, 904), Vanilla. Contains: Peanut, Cashew. Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Lupin, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Sesame, Sulphites, Walnut.
Check JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


