Is JD Farms Maple Turkey Breakfast Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • jd farms specialty turkey
  • edible vegetable collagen

jd farms specialty turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jd Farms Specialty Turkey, Spices, Maple Syrup & Flavour, Berry & Brown Sugar, Salt, Edible Vegetable Collagen.

Check JD Farms Maple Turkey Breakfast Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingSandwich