Is Jeeny's Seafood Snack - Roasted Squid Roll - 30 Packs X 30g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- squid
- e621
squid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squid (Ommastrephes Bartrami), Sugar, Salt, : E202, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Acidity Regulator: E296
Check Jeeny's Seafood Snack - Roasted Squid Roll - 30 Packs X 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeeny's Seafood Snack - Roasted Squid Roll - 30 Packs X 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs
About this product
Snack · Piece


