Is Jeff's Naturals Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Jeff's Naturals Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff's Naturals Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeff's Naturals Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


