Is JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- clue cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, RENNET, MOLD CULTURE, LIPASE CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SEA SALT), SEA SALT), LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


