Is JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy Lecithin) 476), Natural Flavour, Jelly Centres, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (Beef), Modified Starch 1401, Acidity Regulator, Natural Colours 160C, Maize Starch, Glazing Agent 414

Check JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go