Is Jell-O Candy Squares Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED NO. 40), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). CONTAINS WHEAT FLOUR. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, MILK, AND PEANUTS.
Check Jell-O Candy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Candy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


