Is JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO Gluten Free?

Description
Powdered mix yields a smooth, creamy pale-green dessert with a sweet, pistachio-forward flavor. Reviewers note easy, quick preparation and consistent texture; common uses include standalone cups, pie fillings, layered trifles, parfaits and other no-bake desserts. Opinions vary on authenticity and perceived sweetness; many reviewers mention nostalgic family appeal for some.

Description
Powdered mix yields a smooth, creamy pale-green dessert with a sweet, pistachio-forward flavor. Reviewers note easy, quick preparation and consistent texture; common uses include standalone cups, pie fillings, layered trifles, parfaits and other no-bake desserts. Opinions vary on authenticity and perceived sweetness; many reviewers mention nostalgic family appeal for some.
Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIO NUTS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


