Is JELL-O Instant Pudding VANILLA Gluten Free?

Description
Classic vanilla flavored instant pudding offers a smooth, creamy set and mild sweet taste. Commonly served chilled as dessert, layered in parfaits, used as pie filling or in no bake recipes. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, consistent texture and nostalgic flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and general accessibility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavour
artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla flavored instant pudding offers a smooth, creamy set and mild sweet taste. Commonly served chilled as dessert, layered in parfaits, used as pie filling or in no bake recipes. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, consistent texture and nostalgic flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and general accessibility.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphates,Salt, Artificial Flavour, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum,Mono- and Diglycerides, Colour (Contains Tartrazine). (I072F)
Check JELL-O Instant Pudding VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Instant Pudding VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


