Is Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lime flavor and a smooth, jiggle-ready texture make this powdered dessert mix suitable for molded desserts, parfait layers, fruit salads, and casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent setting, nostalgic taste, and convenience for gatherings, while some mention an overtly artificial citrus note and a firm mouthfeel overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame, acesulfame potassium
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame, acesulfame potassium
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor and a smooth, jiggle-ready texture make this powdered dessert mix suitable for molded desserts, parfait layers, fruit salads, and casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent setting, nostalgic taste, and convenience for gatherings, while some mention an overtly artificial citrus note and a firm mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha And Bht (Preservatives).Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


