Is Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pudding Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Palm Oil, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Edible Stickers (Sugar, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Polyglycerol Esters, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake)

Check Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder, Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking