Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Devils Food - 3.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, modified cornstarch, cocoa processed with alkali, disodium phosphate (for thickening), contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, tetrasodium pyrophosphate (for thickening), mono and diglycerides (prevent foaming), red 40, yellow 5, blue 2, bha
Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Devils Food - 3.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Devils Food - 3.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


