Is Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E Acetate, Beta Carotene
Check Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


