Is Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E Acetate, Beta Carotene
Check Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready To Eat: Gelatin Snacks Low Calorie Sugar Free Raspberry Goji w/Antioxidants, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


