Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a sweet, jiggly gel texture; cups set firm yet yielding when spooned. Commonly served chilled as a casual snack, dessert, or party treat, and favored for children’s lunches and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy preparation, and reliable product consistency overall.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a sweet, jiggly gel texture; cups set firm yet yielding when spooned. Commonly served chilled as a casual snack, dessert, or party treat, and favored for children’s lunches and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy preparation, and reliable product consistency overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice Blend from Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Apple Juice from Concentrate), Gelatin, Adipic Acid and Citric Acid (for Tartness), Contains Less than 0.5% of Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity) Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


