Is JELL-O Refrigerated Pudding Snacks No Sugar Added Chocolate 424g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate pudding cups deliver smooth, cocoa-forward flavor and silky consistency, commonly enjoyed chilled as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, dependable texture, and kid-friendly appeal, with occasional comments about mild flavor intensity or slightly grainy mouthfeel. Reported by some purchasers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch, Xylitol (4 G), Cocoa, Modified Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Sucralose (14, Acesulfame-potassium (5, Per 106 G Serving Contains: Milk

Check JELL-O Refrigerated Pudding Snacks No Sugar Added Chocolate 424g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

JELL-O Refrigerated Pudding Snacks No Sugar Added Chocolate 424g is available at 6 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go