Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, custard-like dessert cups deliver mild caramel and vanilla notes with soft, tender rice grains; some reviewers call the texture smooth while others note slight grittiness. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack or light dessert, the single-serve cups are praised for convenience and portability and ideal for quick snacks everywhere.

Description
Creamy, custard-like dessert cups deliver mild caramel and vanilla notes with soft, tender rice grains; some reviewers call the texture smooth while others note slight grittiness. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack or light dessert, the single-serve cups are praised for convenience and portability and ideal for quick snacks everywhere.
Ingredients
Water, Rice, Maltitol, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


