Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups are a refrigerated and perishable dessert. Each 4 ct 145 oz package contains six packs, making it convenient for consumers. This pudding is not only free of sugar and fat, but it also helps individuals achieve their health and wellness goals. Once processed, the order cannot be cancelled. While some people find these pudding cups expensive, the product's quality and taste remain undisputed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking