Is Jell-O Zero Sugar Lemon Flavor Gelatin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame, acesulfame potassium
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame, acesulfame potassium
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Aspartame and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, BHA (Preservative)
Check Jell-O Zero Sugar Lemon Flavor Gelatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Zero Sugar Lemon Flavor Gelatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Zero Sugar Lemon Flavor Gelatin is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


