Is JELLY BEANS, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check JELLY BEANS, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BEANS, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELLY BEANS, POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


