Is Jelly Beans Traditional Colourful Candy Beans Bursting With Fruity Flavours Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lutein
lutein
Dietitian noteLutein is a yellow food coloring that can be deriverd from plants or dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Acids: Malic Acid, Litt Kid: Sunflower Oil, Colours: Anthocyanins, Lutein, Mixed Carotenes Flovoungs, Stabiliser: Acacia Gum; Plant Concentrates: Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colmelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Jelly Beans Traditional Colourful Candy Beans Bursting With Fruity Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Beans Traditional Colourful Candy Beans Bursting With Fruity Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy
40 Packs of Mentos Fruit Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


