Is Jelly Beans Traditional Colourful Candy Beans Bursting With Fruity Flavours Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Acids: Malic Acid, Litt Kid: Sunflower Oil, Colours: Anthocyanins, Lutein, Mixed Carotenes Flovoungs, Stabiliser: Acacia Gum; Plant Concentrates: Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colmelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Jelly Beans Traditional Colourful Candy Beans Bursting With Fruity Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Beans Traditional Colourful Candy Beans Bursting With Fruity Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy
40 Packs of Mentos Fruit Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


