Is JELLY BELLY CHRISTMAS DELUXE MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- beeswax
- kosher gelatin
- malted milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- chocolate liquor
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALT CENTER (CORN SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, MALTED MILK POWDER [MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, FLOUR, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT], SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CITRUS PECTIN, INVERT SUGAR, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 AND 6, BLUE 1, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SALT.
Check JELLY BELLY CHRISTMAS DELUXE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BELLY CHRISTMAS DELUXE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


