Is Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5
Check Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


