Is Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carnuaba wax
- natural and artificial flavors
carnuaba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cranberry Puree, Nutmeg, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnuaba Wax, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


