Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees-wax
bees-wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Blueberry Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Thefollowing: Citric Acid, Natural And Artifi-cial Flavor, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Bees-wax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, K
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


