Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees-wax
bees-wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Blueberry Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Thefollowing: Citric Acid, Natural And Artifi-cial Flavor, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Bees-wax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, K
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


