Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


