Is Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5 & 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


