Is Jelly Belly - Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans Orange - 1 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Orange Juice From Orange Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vegetable Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly - Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans Orange - 1 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly - Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans Orange - 1 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly - Sport Beans Energizing Jelly Beans Orange - 1 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


