Is Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Blueberry Juice From Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Acai Puree, Natural Flavors, Acerola (Barbados), Cherry Juice, Cranberry Puree, Citric Acid, Apple (Color), Confectioners Glaze, Beeswax, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Carrot (Color), Carnauba Wax, Black Currant (Color), Hibiscus (Color), Color Added
Check Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream Flavor With Natural Flavors
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Superfruit Mix Jelly Beans, 5 Natural Fruit Flavors, 3.1-oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


