Is JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- dried egg white
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), VANILLA FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), RASPBERRY FLAVORED LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED RASPBERRIES, COCOA BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [ADDED FOR COLOR], CARRAGEENAN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, METAMYOSYN PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, WATER, CANOLA OIL (WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Original Triple Chocolate
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


