Is JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • milk protein isolate
  • calcium caseinate
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk solids

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), VANILLA FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), RASPBERRY FLAVORED LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED RASPBERRIES, COCOA BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [ADDED FOR COLOR], CARRAGEENAN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, METAMYOSYN PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, WATER, CANOLA OIL (WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast