Is JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), VANILLA FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), RASPBERRY FLAVORED LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED RASPBERRIES, COCOA BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [ADDED FOR COLOR], CARRAGEENAN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, METAMYOSYN PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, WATER, CANOLA OIL (WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY DONUT CRUNCH MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, JELLY DONUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Original Triple Chocolate
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


